Accident Summary Nr: 201636834 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by a Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311168041 | 06/29/2007 | 8711 | 541330 | David Evans And Associates Inc |
Abstract: On June 28, 2007, Employee #1, a surveyor, was standing on a sidewalk when he was struck and killed by a car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311168041 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |