Accident Summary Nr: 201636727 - Employee Falls from Step Ladder and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310685243 | 03/05/2007 | 5012 | 423110 | Mckinney Vehicle Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working off a 10-ft step ladder while replacing the seal on a semi-trailers rear door. Employee #1 fell and suffered severe head trauma. Employee #1 died March 1, 2007 in the hospital from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310685243 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |