Accident Summary Nr: 201636362 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Hits Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310277082 | 10/24/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Bill Gould Logging Llc |
Abstract: On October 17, 2006, an employee was driving a log truck, which was empty and drove off the road into a 20 ft ditch, hitting a tree head on. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310277082 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |