Accident Summary Nr: 201636263 - Employee Sustains Chemical Burns after Spill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310275383 | 09/26/2006 | 5169 | 424690 | Newco Inc A Corporation Of Washington |
Abstract: On September 25, 2006, Employee #1, a forklift driver, punctured a 55 gallon drum of HF. The chemical spilled, and he sustained chemical burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310275383 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |