Accident Summary Nr: 201636248 - Employee Is Struck by Lumber and Sustains Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310274659 | 09/22/2006 | 2421 | 321113 | Rsg Forest Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a piece of lumber that shot out of an edger. Employee #1 sustained an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310274659 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |