Accident Summary Nr: 201636040 - Employee Is Struck by Log and Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309824209 | 02/14/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Morisse Logging Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a chaser, was struck by a log as the turn was landing. Employee #1 suffered bruises and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309824209 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |