Accident Summary Nr: 201635877 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Log Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309828200 | 04/18/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Valley View Logging & Cutting Inc |
Abstract: On April 19, 2006, Employee #1 was driving a truck loaded with logs. He was killed when he jumped from the truck as it was traveling down a steep logging road.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309828200 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |