Accident Summary Nr: 201635802 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Stump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309281566 | 12/21/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Scoggins Creek Harvesting Corp |
Abstract: On December 16, 2005, Employee #1 was cutting a stump below a road, when three logs that were stacked above the road rolled downhill and struck Employee #1. He was pinned against the stump he was cutting, resulting in a fractured pelvis. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309281566 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |