Accident Summary Nr: 201635752 - Employee Dies from Health Reasons after Sustaining Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309824258 | 02/21/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | Reynolds Sd #7 |
Abstract: At approximately 10:31 a.m. on or about February 14, 2006, Employee #1 struck the leg of an office chair at her work place, causing a hairline fracture to her left femur. She was transported to the Hospital. Due to complications of her health conditions, she died five days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309824258 | Fatality | Fracture | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |