Accident Summary Nr: 201635737 - Employee Lacerates Head When Struck by Moving Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309823961 | 02/13/2006 | 9131 | 921140 | City Of Beaverton |
Abstract: On February 8, 2006, Employee #1 was crossing in the middle a T intersection, when he was struck by a moving vehicle that was making a left-hand turn. He lacerated his head and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309823961 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |