Accident Summary Nr: 201635695 - Mechanic Collapses and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 201635695 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/19/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30928218401/13/20063743336510Gunderson Llc

Abstract: Employee #1, a mechanic, collapsed and died due to a medical condition.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, MECHANIC, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309282184 Fatality Other Occupation not reported