Accident Summary Nr: 201635653 - Worker Dies of Cardiac Arrest in Packing Department

Accident Summary Nr: 201635653 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/28/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30928119412/28/20053354331316Sapa Inc

Abstract: On December 28, 2005, a 29-year old worker collapsed while working in the packing department. The medical examiner determined the death to be from natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309281194 Fatality Other Occupation not reported