Accident Summary Nr: 201635554 - Employee Amputates Finger While Using Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309278059 | 10/11/2005 | 2434 | 337110 | Olson Barker Cabinets Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was ripping a board on a 10-in. Powermatic table saw when the board kickback bringing his right ring finger into contact with the board. Employee #1 suffered an amputation and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309278059 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |