Accident Summary Nr: 201635539 - Employee Is Injured While Felling a Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309277929 | 10/20/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Holce Logging Company Inc |
Abstract: On October 18, 2005, Employee #1 was felling a cherry tree, when he was struck by a limb that was caught in the top of the tree. He was hospitalized for bruises and contusions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309277929 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |