Accident Summary Nr: 201635463 - Employee Injures Hand in Hoisting Apparatus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309273381 | 07/28/2005 | 5082 | 423810 | Jt Inc |
Abstract: On July 25, 2005, Employee #1 was holding a chain that was connected to an unattached excavator bucket. His hand became caught between the bucket and the excavator boom. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for a fractured hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309273381 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |