Accident Summary Nr: 201635455 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured When Struck by Sky Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308250851 | 02/01/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Fallon Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cribbing a sky car that was placed on the ground when it fell over onto his leg. His leg was fractured and he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308250851 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |