Accident Summary Nr: 201635281 - Employee Is Run over by Orchard Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308751684 | 07/11/2005 | 0175 | 111331 | Elk Mountain Llc |
Abstract: On June 28, 2005, an employee working in an orchard was operating an orchard tractor, pulling a sprayer unit. The employee was in the process of exiting one row and entering another, when the tractor rolled over crushing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308751684 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |