Accident Summary Nr: 201635166 - Employee's Leg Is Injured by Stacker Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308749431 | 06/06/2005 | 3221 | 327213 | Owens-Illinois Inc |
Abstract: On June 1, 2005, Employee #1 was found straddling a stacker machine with his left leg caught between the sliding drop plate and the machine. He was hospitalized for leg fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308749431 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |