Accident Summary Nr: 201634938 - Employee Falls from Roof and Dislocates Arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308246974 | 11/30/2004 | 1761 | 238160 | Clow Roofing & Siding Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was spreading a plastic tarp on a roof when he slipped and fell off the roof. He was hospitalized for treatment of a dislocation of his arm.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308246974 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |