Accident Summary Nr: 201634912 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308248731 | 12/28/2004 | 2621 | 322121 | Boise Cascade Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a supervisor, fell approximately 6 ft from a ladder mounted on the front of a semi-trailer. Employee #1 fell onto the frame of the truck coupled to the trailer. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308248731 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |