Accident Summary Nr: 201634904 - Employee Is Injured When Pinned by Truck Door

Accident Summary Nr: 201634904 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/16/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30824819412/20/20045511441110Asbury Automotive Group Llc

Abstract: On December 16, 2004, Employee #1 was pinned and crushed between the door of a truck and the truck's frame. He was hospitalized for bruises and contusions.

Keywords: PINNED, CRUSHED, TRUCK, DOOR, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308248194 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported