Accident: 201634789 - Worker Injured When Struck By Machine Part
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
308244599 | 10/12/2004 | 3365 | Consolidated Metco Inc |
On October 6, 2004, Employee #1, a machine operator at Consolidated Metco, Inc., sustained left hand and abdominal injuries when an adjustment bolt on the cylinder ram for an aluminum molding press failed and struck him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308244599 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Molding and casting machine operators |