Accident Summary Nr: 201634722 - Employee's leg fractured when struck by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 201634722 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 09/05/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30824340109/21/20045051423510The Steel Yard Inc

Abstract: Employee #1, a bar puller, was struck by a forklift, fracturing his leg. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CONSTRUCTION, CAUGHT BETWEEN, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308243401 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported