Accident Summary Nr: 201634714 - Scaffold Collapse Injures Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307828459 | 08/03/2004 | 8222 | 611210 | Mt Hood Community College |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a rolling scaffold to remove banners from a wall when the scaffold collapsed throwing him to the floor. Employee #1 suffered fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307828459 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |