Accident Summary Nr: 201634656 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307827014 | 07/12/2004 | 7363 | 561320 | Barrett Business Services Inc |
Abstract: On June 9, 2004, Employee #1 was working from a 3-foot-tall stepladder. For some reason, he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for a fractured wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307827014 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |