Accident Summary Nr: 201634623 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307828921 | 08/11/2004 | 2035 | 311421 | Dean Foods Company |
Abstract: On August 1, 2004, Employee #1 was working on a scaffold that had been attached to the back of a truck. A supervisor pulled the truck forward, causing the scaffold to fall over. Employee #1 fell to the ground. He was hospitalized for bruises and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307828921 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |