Accident Summary Nr: 201634615 - Employee is killed when ran over by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 201634615 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 09/07/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30783011709/07/20042411113310Donald R Falleur

Abstract: On September 7, 2004, Employee #1, a hook tender, was moving a pickup truck on a logging site. The pickup stalled on an incline, and Employee #1 crawled under the vehicle to check what was wrong. The vehicle rolled and crushed Employee #1's head. He was killed.

Keywords: HEAD, VEHICLE, ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, PICKUP TRUCK, LOGGING, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307830117 Fatality Other Occupation not reported