Accident Summary Nr: 201634573 - Employee fractures ankle in fall when guardrail fails
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307828038 | 07/29/2004 | 5015 | 441310 | Foster Auto Parts Inc |
Abstract: On July 27, 2004, an employee fell 10 feet from a mezzanine when a section of guardrail failed. He was hospitalized with a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307828038 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |