Accident Summary Nr: 201634367 - Employee's Fingers Amputated By Running Moulder Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306631912 | 06/26/2003 | 2431 | 321918 | Alexander Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to reattach a guard over the molder blades, when his fingers contacted the blades. Several of Employee #1's fingers were amputated as a result of his injuries. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306631912 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |