Accident Summary Nr: 201634318 - Employee is injured when run over by tractor trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 201634318 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 01/13/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30709058901/20/20047542811192Jle Enterprises Inc

Abstract: On January 13, 2004, Employee #1 was washing a semi truck by hand. Employee #1's supervisor stepped into the cab of the truck and drove it forward. Employee #1 was positioned between the back dual tires when the supervisor moved the truck and was run over. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for fractures to his right hip and left foot.

Keywords: WHEEL, FRACTURE, WORK RULES, TRACTOR TRAILER, RUN OVER, HIP, FOOT, TIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307090589 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction