Accident Summary Nr: 201633971 - Employee injures back when struck by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306635608 | 08/18/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Bighorn Logging Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was going ahead on the turn when one of the logs upended and hit him in the lower back. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306635608 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |