Accident Summary Nr: 201633773 - Employee Crushes finger between forklift and Object

Accident Summary Nr: 201633773 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 07/22/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30663423907/25/20032052311821Nabisco Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a stand-up type forklift, when she ran into an object, crushing her fingers between the lift and the object. Employee #1 was hospitalized, and treated for her injuries.

Keywords: FINGER, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306634239 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported