Accident Summary Nr: 201633765 - Employee injures finger in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306632928 | 07/21/2003 | 2052 | 311821 | Nabisco Inc |
Abstract: On July 15, 2003, an employee was assisting an operator who had a problem. The employee reached into an ingoing conveyor belt, crushing his fingers. He was a supervisor and not assigned to operate the machine. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306632928 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |