Accident Summary Nr: 201633716 - Employee injured when shop coat caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306631466 | 06/03/2003 | 2899 | 325998 | Inx International Ink Co |
Abstract: On January 31, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a three roller mill when his shop coat became caught on the tacky ink, pulling him into the machine face first. After a coworker stopped the mill, he was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306631466 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |