Accident Summary Nr: 201633518 - Employee drowned in pond
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306628355 | 05/02/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Earnest L Kriner |
Abstract: On May 2, 2003, Employee #1, a landscape worker, was placing decorative rock along a steep bank next to a 75-ft by 100-ft egg-shaped pond that was approximately 15 ft deep. He lost his balance, fell into the pond, and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306628355 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |