Accident Summary Nr: 201633476 - Employee's arm crushed while operating forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306628132 | 04/30/2003 | 5311 | 452111 | Fred Meyer Stores Inc |
Abstract: On April 23, 2003, Employee #1 was backing a forklift when his arm was crushed between the forklift and a storage rack support member. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306628132 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |