Accident Summary Nr: 201633427 - Employee injured when struck by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305560344 | 07/02/2002 | 2411 | 0 | Eric Krume |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers from a rigging crew were leaving at the end of the day when a log rolled down the hill, striking several employees, and injuring Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305560344 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |