Accident Summary Nr: 201633401 - Employee suffers a fatal heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305184863 | 05/20/2002 | 9511 | 0 | State Of Oregon Department Of Enviromental Quality |
Abstract: On May 9, 2002, an employee was working in a trailer converted into a clinical laboratory. During the day, he suffered a fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305184863 | Fatality | Other | Clinical Laboratory technologists and technicians |