Accident Summary Nr: 201633328 - Employee Fractures Arm in Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 201633328 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 07/08/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30555690407/22/200229520Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company

Abstract: On July 8, 2002, an employee fed a fiberglass sheet into a CWL machine. He got his arm caught between the guide roll and the machine framework and was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured arm.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305556904 Hospitalized injury Fracture Winding and twisting machine operators