Accident Summary Nr: 201633328 - Employee Fractures Arm in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305556904 | 07/22/2002 | 2952 | 0 | Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company |
Abstract: On July 8, 2002, an employee fed a fiberglass sheet into a CWL machine. He got his arm caught between the guide roll and the machine framework and was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305556904 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Winding and twisting machine operators |