Accident Summary Nr: 201632940 - Employee injures hand when caught in printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305553802 | 05/16/2002 | 2761 | 0 | Wright Business Forms Inc |
Abstract: On May 10, 2002, Employee #1 was adjusting a standpipe that controlled the level of water in the pan of the water roller on a Harris Offset printing press. His hand became caught and was crushed between the standpipe and the water roller. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305553802 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |