Accident Summary Nr: 201632783 - Employee suffers heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305556326 | 07/10/2002 | 4225 | 0 | Consolidated Metco Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on June 13, 2002, Employee #1 became ill and was subsequently hospitalized for heat related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305556326 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |