Accident Summary Nr: 201632643 - Employee injured when foot crushed in header roll wrap
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305178196 | 03/08/2002 | 2621 | 0 | West Linn Paper Company |
Abstract: On March 2, 2002, Employee #1's left foot was caught in a pinch point when a roll stop on the header roll wrap machine cycled down. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305178196 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |