Accident Summary Nr: 201632627 - employee was hit by a log and injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305177909 | 03/04/2002 | 2411 | 0 | Olstedt Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On February 25, 2002, Employee #1, a choker setter, was moving logs and set a turn . When the turn was being pulled toward the sky car, one of the logs "up-ended", and hit Employee #1. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305177909 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |