Accident Summary Nr: 201632619 - Employee injured when slips off of trailer and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305176547 | 02/12/2002 | 4212 | 0 | Roy N Carlson |
| 304954035 | 01/09/2002 | 2041 | 0 | Pendleton Flour Mills Llc |
Abstract: On December 10, 2001, Employee #1 was traveling across the top of a trailer when he slipped on wet flour and fell. He struck the top of the trailer as he fell and landed upon the ground. The total distance of his fall was approximately 13.25 ft. He hit the ground suffering fractures to his skull and was hospitalized for the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305176547 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
| 2 | 304954035 | Occupation not reported |