Accident Summary Nr: 201632577 - Employee's arm caught in auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305179897 | 03/19/2002 | 5147 | 0 | Fulton Provision Company |
Abstract: An employee's arm was caught in the screw conveyor of a hamburger making machine while he was attempting to clean the machine. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305179897 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |