Accident Summary Nr: 201632510 - Employee Injuredin Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305177404 | 02/22/2002 | 7363 | 0 | Alpha Services Inc |
| 305177362 | 02/22/2002 | 2393 | 0 | Obc Northwest Inc |
Abstract: On February 15, 2002, Employee #1 was trying to find a roll of cloth. Employee #1 spotted the cloth on the second shelf of a two-shelf storage system. By stepping on a roll, approximately 14 in. high, on the floor, Employee #1 reached up to grab the roll. Employee #1 slipped and fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained a fracture to his right wrist and three fractures to his left wrist and arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305177404 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 305177362 | Occupation not reported |