Accident Summary Nr: 201632502 - Employee Killed in a Homicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304949415 | 12/17/2001 | 5411 | 0 | Efm Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:49 p.m. on December 11, 2001, Employee #1 was helping customers when an assailant walked into the store and shot him with a handgun. He died at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304949415 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |