Accident Summary Nr: 201632429 - Employee Injured In Fall From Storage Shelf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304949233 | 12/13/2001 | 5191 | 0 | Wilco Farmers |
Abstract: Employee #1 used an 8-ft stepladder to access a 7.3-ft-high storage shelf to retrieve boxes. Employee #1 turned and his foot slipped off of the platform causing him to fall to concrete floor. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304949233 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |