Accident Summary Nr: 201632288 - Employee Is Injured While Flagging Traffic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304948433 | 12/03/2001 | 5945 | 0 | Georgies Ceramic & Clay Co |
Abstract: On November 1, 2001, Employee #1, a warehouse worker, was flagging traffic on the four lane street to assist a semi-truck in delivering material to the warehouse. He was hit and injured by a car traveling on the four lane street.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304948433 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |