Accident Summary Nr: 201632064 - Logger seriously injured when he was hit in back by a log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304617582 | 08/30/2001 | 2411 | 0 | Wayne Stone Logging Inc |
Abstract: On August 29, 2001, a logger was seriously injured when a log that he had just rigged unexpectedly moved and hit him in the back. He was hospitalized with an unspecified injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304617582 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |